FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

B.B. King, Various ‎– B.B. King And Kings Of Electric Blues

£5.99

bb-king
B.B. King, Various ‎– B.B. King And Kings Of Electric Blues CD1 tracks 1 to 10
Play
bb-king
B.B. King, Various ‎– B.B. King And Kings Of Electric Blues CD 1 tracks 11 to 20
Play

B.B. King, Various ‎– B.B. King And Kings Of Electric Blues

New and older music finding an audience

We’re music lovers just like you and committed to bringing the best in older and brand new sounds to people who’ll enjoy it. Music that moves, engages and isn’t simply manufactured to fit into a specific marketplace is the music we’re passionate about, and dedicate ourselves to nurturing and distributing.

CD Track listing

      CD 1

  1. Miss Martha King
  2. When Your Baby Packs Up And Goes
  3. Three O’Clock Blues
  4. Shake It Up And Go
  5. My Own Fault, Darlin’
  6. You Know I Love You
  7. Boogie Woogie Woman
  8. Woke Up This Morning
  9. Please Love Me
  10. Bye Bye! Baby
  11. Please Hurry Home
  12. Whole Lotta Love
  13. When My Heart Beats Like A Hammer
  14. Everyday I Have The Blues
  15. You Upset Me Baby
  16. Jump With You Baby
  17. What Can I Do?
  18. Ten Long Years
  19. Crying Won’t Help You
  20. Did You Ever Love A Woman

      CD 2

  1. Smokestack Lightnin’
  2. Boogie Chillen
  3. My Babe
  4. Honest I Do
  5. I’m A King Bee
  6. Hoochie Coochie Man
  7. Mean Old Frisco
  8. Try To Quit You Baby
  9. Cotton Crop Blues
  10. Hoodoo Man
  11. That’s All Right
  12. Dust My Broom
  13. A Mother’s Love
  14. Space Guitar
  15. Nine Below Zero
  16. Need My Baby
  17. I Ain’t Got You
  18. Reconsider Baby
  19. I Can’t Quit You Baby
  20. If Lovin’ Is Believing

      CD 3

  1.   You Know Yeah!
  2. Five Long Years
  3. I Don’t Know
  4. W-O-M-A-N
  5. Just Can’t Say
  6. The Things That I Used To Do
  7. Straighten Up Baby
  8. Dimples
  9. Black Gal Blues
  10. Red Hot
  11. I Got Love If You Want It
  12. Don’t Start Me To Talkin’
  13. The Sun Is Shining
  14. Tomorrow Night
  15. Sad Hours
  16. Mama, He Treats Your Daughter Mean
  17. Sit And Cry (The Blues)
  18. I’m Ready
  19. Ludella
  20. Evil

Profile: B.B. King

Birth Name: Riley B. King

American blues singer, guitarist, and songwriter, born September 16, 1925 near Itta Bena, Mississippi, United States. He died in his sleep on May 14, 2015 in Las Vegas, Nevada, United States. B.B. is an abbreviation for ‘Blues Boy’.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “B.B. King, Various ‎– B.B. King And Kings Of Electric Blues”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

TOP