FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

Edwin Starr – Headline News / Harlem 7” vinyl

£4.95

Edwin Starr Headline News 7'' vinyl
Play

Edwin Starr ‎– Headline News / Harlem

Edwin Starr

Real Name: Charles Edwin Hatcher
American soul vocalist
Born 21 January 1942 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA, died 2 April 2003 in Bramcote, Nottinghamshire, England.
Best remembered for the 1970 interpretation of the Vietnam War protest song “War”.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Edwin Starr – Headline News / Harlem 7” vinyl”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

TOP