FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

Syng Mc Gowan – That’s What I Want – Loneliness is a pleasure 7” vinyl

£8.99

No comments
‘s-What-I
Syng Mc Gowan – That's What I Want
Play

Syng Mc Gowan – That’s What I Want – Loneliness is a pleasure  7” vinyl

Passionate about music finding its audience

There’s nothing worse than music lovers missing out on music they’d enjoy listening to, so here at Cruise International Records / Cruise Digital, we’re on a crusade to make sure older and newer top class music of various styles finds its audience.

With a genuine enthusiasm and interest in helping new artists create the best music they can and reach their audience, we’re committed to playing our part in making sure top quality music finds its way to those who’ll enjoy it.

Syng Mc Gowan

Real Name: Jasper Mc Gowan
Born around 1925/26, Jasper was first jailed in 1948/49. Eventually, Jasper joined a singing ‘convict’ group in jail & they were dubbed the ‘Wayward Sons’. This quartet started to perform, in & out of prison and became known nationally. McGowan, in conjunction with cellmate (and fellow group member) Russell Quarles also started to write songs (by the mid 60’s, they had penned 450 songs together).

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Syng Mc Gowan – That’s What I Want – Loneliness is a pleasure 7” vinyl”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

TOP