FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

Van Morrison DUETS Re-Working The Catalogue Double Album

£18.99

Side1
Van Morrison DUETS Re–Working The Catalogue Side 1
Play
Side2
Van Morrison DUETS Re–Working The Catalogue Side 2
Play
Side3
Van Morrison DUETS Re–Working The Catalogue Side 3
Play
Side4
Van Morrison DUETS Re–Working The Catalogue Side 4
Play

 Van Morrison DUETS Re-Working The Catalogue

 LP Track List

Side One LP1

01 Some Peace of Mind – Van Morrison & Bobby Womack

02 If I Ever Needed Someone – Van Morrison & Mavis Staples

03 Higher Than the World – Van Morrison & George Benson

04 Wild Honey – Van Morrison & Joss Stone

Side Two LP1

01 Whatever Happened to P. Jproby – Van Morrison & P. Jproby

02 Carrying a Torch – Van Morrison & Clare Teal

03 The Eternal Kansas City – Van Morrison & Gregory Porter

04 Streets of Arklow – Van Morrison & Mick Hucknall

 

Side Three LP2

01 These Are the Days – Van Morrison & Natalie Cole

02 Get on with the Show – Van Morrison & Georgie Fame

03 Rough God Goes Riding – Van Morrison & Shana Morrison

04 Fire in the Belly – Van Morrison & Steve Winwood

Side Four LP2

01 Born to Sing – Van Morrison & Chris Farlowe

02 Irish Heartbeat – Van Morrison & Mark Knopfler

03 Real Real Gone – Van Morrison & Michael Bublé

04 How Can a Poor Boy? – Van Morrison & Taj Mah

Van Morrison

Birth Name: George Ivan Morrison

Van Morrison, OBE (Order of the British Empire), born 31 August 1945 is a Grammy Award-winning Northern Irish singer, songwriter, author, poet and multi-instrumentalist, who has been a professional musician since the late 1950s. He plays a variety of instruments, including the guitar, harmonica, keyboards, drums, and saxophone.

Known as “Van the Man” by his fans, Morrison started his musical career as the lead singer of the Northern Irish band Them, penning their seminal 1964 hit “Gloria”. A few years later, Morrison left the band for a successful solo career.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Van Morrison DUETS Re-Working The Catalogue Double Album”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

TOP