FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

Mad Professor Ariwa 2018 Riddim Series 10 Track LP

£18.95

Mad Professor 007
Mad Professor Ariwa 2018 Riddim Series LP A Side
Play
Mad Professor 007
Mad Professor Ariwa 2018 Riddim Series LP B Side
Play

New and older music finding an audience

We’re music lovers just like you and committed to bringing the best in older and brand new sounds to people who’ll enjoy it. Music that moves, engages and isn’t simply manufactured to fit into a specific marketplace is the music we’re passionate about, and dedicate ourselves to nurturing and distributing.

Mad Professor Ariwa 2018 Riddim Series 10 Track LP

Mad Professor

Birth Name: Neil Joseph Stephen Fraser

Dub reggae producer born in 1955 in Georgetown, Guyana.

Runs the Ariwa label.

The first release of the long anticipated Riddim Series coming out on ARIWA.

An ideal reference for soundtrack and background music.

The Riddims are the raw rhythm tracks before final overdubs, backing vocals and melodies have been added to finish off a recording. Technical information has been included to satisfy the curious minded people and train spotters.

The first batch of recordings featuring Horseman on Drums,

Black Steel on guitars, Lloyd Parks on Bass guitar,

Keys: Cyrus and on Percussion’s: Cush Genesis

Mad Professor

LP: Tracklist

 A Side

 01    Marcus Message

 02    Savon Noir Dub

03    Midnite And Dub

04    Flat Earth

05    Ever Ready Dub

B Side

06    Space Cake

07    Tribute To Victor Cross

08    Black Flower

09    Afrikayna

10   West Demerara Dub

This album has a fantastic analogue sound it’s very smooth, just right for you Dub Heads out there.

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mad Professor Ariwa 2018 Riddim Series 10 Track LP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

TOP