FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

MEL TORME Comin’ Home Baby 7″ VINYL B/w Solomon Burke – ‘Cry To Me

£9.99

No comments
‘-Home-Baby
Mel Torme Comin' Home Baby 7'' vinyl
Play

MEL TORME Comin’ Home Baby 7″ VINYL B/w Solomon Burke – ‘Cry To Me’

Passionate about music finding its audience

There’s nothing worse than music lovers missing out on music they’d enjoy listening to, so here at Cruise International Records / Cruise Digital, we’re on a crusade to make sure older and newer top class music of various styles finds its audience.

Mel Tormé

Real Name: Melvin Howard Torma

Mel Tormé (born September 13, 1925 in Chicago, Illinois, USA – died June 05, 1999 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American jazz singer, composer, arranger, pianist, drummer, actor and author. He worked with Harry James,Ben Pollack and with his own group The MelTones. He is perhaps best known for co-writing “The Christmas Song” (also known as “Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire”) with Robert Wells (2) He was married to Janette Scott from 1966 to 1977 (divorced) and father of James Torme.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MEL TORME Comin’ Home Baby 7″ VINYL B/w Solomon Burke – ‘Cry To Me”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

TOP